Join Our Email List

    Below are the Republican Elected Officials 

    Race First Name Last Name City State ZIP
    District Judge 350th Court Thomas Wheeler Abilene Texas 79602
    District Judge 104th Court Lee Hamilton Abilene Texas 79602
    Precinct Commisioner 1 Randy Williams Abilene Texas 79605
    Precinct Commisioner 3 Stan Egger Tuscola Texas 79562
    Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place 1 Mike McAuliffe Abilene Texas 79603
    Constable Precinct 1 Dwight Kinney Abilene Texas 79602
    Constable Precinct 2 Larry Gill Merkel Texas 79536
    Constable Precinct 3 DeWayne  Bush Tuscola Texas 79562
    Constable Precinct 4 Roger Coxe      
    Sheriff Ricky  Bishop      
    Tax Assesor-Collector Janet Dukes Abilene Texas 79605
    County Chair Joy Ellinger Abilene Texas 79602
    Precinct 101 Jason Barber Abilene Texas 79603
    Precinct 102 Chuck Martin Abilene Texas 79605
    Precinct 103 Caroline Kreitler Abilene Texas 79605
    Precint 104 Clinton Nix Abilene Texas 79605
    Precinct 105 Lance Voorhees Abilene Texas 79606
    Precinct 106 Robert Smith Abilene Texas 79605
    Precint 107          
    Precinct 108 Winston Ohlhausen Abilene Texas 79606
    Precint 109 Brenda Smith Merkel Texas 79536
    Precinct 110          
    Precinct 201          
    Precinct 202
    Precinct 203 Charles Zollars, Jr. Abilene Texas 79603
    Precinct 204 Kerry  McDonald Abilene Texas 79601
    Precinct 205 Carol Blessing Abilene Texas 79603
    Precinct 206 Jim Jacobs Merkel Texas 79536
    Precinct 207 Pamela Jones Trent Texas 79561
    Precinct 301 Darryl Mitchell Abilne Texas 79605
    Precinct 302 Lynn  Beard Abilene Texas 79605
    Precinct 303 Joel  Terry Tuscola Texas 79562
    Precinct 304 Dale  Boecker Abilene Texas 79606
    Precinct 305 Denise Jones Abilene Texas 79606
    Precinct 306 Claire  Johnson Abilene Texas 79606
    Precinct 307 Thomas McIntire Abilene Texas 79602
    Precinct 308 Lisa Perini Buffalo Gap Texas 79508
    Precinct 401 Phil  Watkins Abilene Texas 79603
    Precicnt 402 Kyle  McAlister Abilene Texas 79601
    Precinct 403 Norman Archibald Abilene Texas 79601
    Precinct 404 Sherri  Statler Abilene Texas 79605
    Precinct 405 Jimmy  Pickens Abilene Texas 79602
    Precinct 406 Mary Gill Abilene Texas 79602
    Precinct 407 Jennifer Schultz Abilene Texas
    Precinct 408 Sharon Emmons Abilene Texas 79602
    Precinct 409 Larry Beauchamp
         
    County Chair Joy Ellinger
    Criminal District Attorney Taylor County James Eidson
    Judge County Court at Law #1 Robert Harper
    Judge County Court at Law #2 Sam Carroll
    County Judge Downing Bolls
    District Clerk Patricia Henderson
    County Treasurer Lesa Crosswhite
    County Clerk Larry Bevill
    Justice of the Peace Pct. 1, Place 2 Andrew Deatherage
    Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Mike Pueschel
    Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 Frank Cleveland
    County Commissioner Precinct 1 Randy Williams
    County Commissioner Precinct 3 Stan Egger
    County Commissioner Precinct 2 Kyle  Kendrick
    County Commissioner Precinct 4 Chuck Statler